PDA

View Full Version : Copying Existing Company to New Company


davidng
01-19-2004, 10:32 PM
Dear Diane, Jim and TheWolf,

Please see my response in my last posting of this same issue. I still experienced errors as stated, after checking the box as suggested. Please advise. Thanks.

David Ng

Jim Dale
01-24-2004, 10:55 AM
You are right. I believe this worked in previous versions, but I have no idea where it is pulling the gl accts from in employee defaults. PT did make some changes because of the raise history maybe they introduced this with that change

davidng
01-24-2004, 12:36 PM
Thanks, Jim.

David