PDA

View Full Version : Report bug, or corrupted report?


gkaste
07-20-2004, 01:10 PM
I recently made the upgrade from Complete Accounting 2002 to Premier for Manufacturing 2005.

On reports generated in 2002, values, such as Qty on Hand, if entered as zero, would display zero on the report. If they were left blank, they were left blank on the report, and of course, if there was a quantity like 100, then 100 would be displayed.

With reports genearted in 2005, a Qty on Hand of zero, displays a blank space on the report.


Is this a bug (or "feature") of 2005, or is there something wrong with my report?


Thanks
Garrett