PDA

View Full Version : Fiscal Year


carol vience
10-18-2004, 08:47 AM
Can anyone tell me if you can change a fiscal year and how do you do this?

TheWolf
10-22-2004, 02:10 PM
You have to rebuild the company using import/export. Go into your help files and use the word REBUILD as a search. I usually recommend getting a consultant to do this if you are not familiar with the import/export process in Peachtree.

Shannon Tucker
10-25-2004, 10:46 AM
If you want a quote for this, ask for one here. (http://peachtreeusers.com/conversion.htm)