Peachtree and Sage 50 Forums      

Go Back   Peachtree and Sage 50 Forums > Peachtree and Sage 50 software > Premium Accounting forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-19-2016, 10:18 AM
fsp fsp is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 2
Peachtree Classic DOS

After reinstalling Peachtree Classic (due to flooding and loss of computers), the 1st balance sheet I run shows OVERFLOW. It also shows OVERFLOW in inventory and I do not have the inventory module activated.

Does anyone understand what is happening?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-16-2016, 04:13 AM
Lorin Browning Lorin Browning is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Landrum, South Carolina
Posts: 395
OVERFLOW often results when text does not fit into predefined text box. Try enlarging size of text box.
__________________
Lorin Browning, Ph.D.
Fellow -- National Tax Practice Institute
E-mail: lorin@lorinbrowning.com
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:07 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
all contents copyright (c) by AccountingUsers Inc.